Meet the staff

Miss Smith
Headteacher
Miss Green
Deputy Head
Mrs Caplan
Deputy Head
Miss Mathias
Deputy Head
Miss Shore
Deputy Head
Miss Lyri
Nursery Teacher, Leader of Learning for Art & DT
Ms McKenzie
Nursery Nurse
Mrs Bah
Nursery Teaching Assistant
Miss Ahinful-Antwi
Nursery Teaching Assistant
Miss Matheson
Reception Class Teacher, EYs and KS1 Phase Leader
Ms Pears
Reception Teaching Assistant
Miss Savory
Reception Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for RE
Miss Oyeyinka
Reception Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Class Teacher
Year 1 Teacher, Leader of Learning for English
Mr Stanghon
Year 1 Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for PSHCE and Eco lead
Ms Danielz
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss Willson
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mr Greyson
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss Waters
Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss French
Year 2 Teacher, Leader of Learning for English
Ms Patel
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Murphy
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Takova
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Snell
Year 3 Teacher, Leader of Learning for Maths, Mastery Specialist
Miss Hubble
Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss Marsh
Teaching Student in Year 2
Miss Stanley
KS2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Hirsi
KS2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Cooney
Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
Miss Tara
Year 4 Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for History & Geography
Ms Zarvou
Music Specialist, Year 4 Teacher
Miss Feigen-Toner
Year 4 Class Teacher
Miss Reynolds
Year 4 Teaching Assistant (3S)
Mr Mathias
KS2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Cusack
Year 5 Teacher, Leader of Learning for Maths
Miss Fitzpatrick
Year 5 Teacher, Leader of Learning for Science
Miss Stewart
Year 5 Class Teacher, Leader of Learning for Computing
Mr Eastop
KS2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Brackett-Hayes
KS2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Mogan
Year 6 Teacher, Upper Phase Leader
Mrs Owen
Year 6 Teacher, Middle Phase Leader
Mrs Morina
KS2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Williams
KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mr Kheir
Learning Mentor, Forest School Leader
Ms Lopez
Leader of Learning for MFL
Mr Bennett
Leader of Learning for PE
Miss Holt
PPA teacher
Mr Ahmad
ICT support
Ms Thurston
Learning Mentor
Ms Barnett
Breakfast Club, After School Club
Mrs Rankin
Breakfast Club/ Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Nzeyimana
After School Care
Mrs Hill
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sharif
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Wood
Lunchtime Supervisor / After School Care
Mrs Sandling
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Hembry
Office Manager
Miss Goodwin
Admissions and Administration Officer
Ms Zvirksa
Admin Officer / Front Office
Ms Gogo- Abite
Finance Officer
Mr Bernal
Premises Officer