Meet the staff

Mr Siswick
Executive Headteacher
Miss Smith
Head of School
Miss Green
Deputy Head
Miss Linke
Deputy Head
Miss Warner-Smith
Deputy Head
Miss Rawal
Assistant Headteacher
Miss Bailey
Nursery Teacher
Ms McKenzie
Nursery Nurse
Miss Leith
Nursery Teaching Assistant
Miss Brennan
Reception Teacher (RB), Lower Phase Leader
Miss Willson
Reception Teaching Assistant (RB)
Mr Stanghon
Reception Teacher (RS)
Mrs Bah
Reception Teaching Assistant (RS)
Miss Ryall
Year 1 Teacher (1R)
Miss Dedman
Year 1 Teaching Assistant (1R)
Miss Meyer
Year 1 Teacher (1M)
Miss Nyarko
Trainee Teacher (1M)
Mrs Baciu
Nursery Nurse
Miss Snell
Year 2 Teacher (2S)
Miss Williams
Year 2 Teaching Assistant (2S)
Miss Innes
Year 2 Teacher (2I)
Miss Murphy
Year 2 Teaching Assistant (2I)
Miss French
Year 3 Teacher (3F)
Miss Cusack
Year 3 Teacher (3C)
Miss Goodison
Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
Miss Harris
Learning Support Assistant (3C)
Mr Evans
Teaching Assistant (3C)
Miss Reynolds
Year 3 Teaching Assistant, Nursery Nurse and Lower School Support
Miss Holt
Year 4 Teacher (4H)
Miss Mogan
Year 4 Teacher (4Mo)
Ms Mathias
Year 4 Teacher (4Ma), Middle Phase Leader
Ms Leon Croes
Year 4 Trainee Teacher (4Ma)
Mr Eastop
Year 4 Teaching Assistant (4H)
Miss Shore
Year 5 Teacher (5S), Cross Phase Leader, Upper Phase Leader
Mr Newman
Year 5 Teacher (5N)
Miss Cooney
Year 5 Teaching Assistant (5N and 5S)
Ms Bushell
Year 5 Teaching Assistant (5J)
Miss Jones
Year 6 Teacher (6J)
Miss Menzies
Year 6 Teacher (6M)
Mrs Morina-Doljak
Year 6 Teaching Assistant (6J and 6M)
Mr Kheir
Learning Mentor Forest School Leader
Mrs McIvor
SENCO
Ms Williams
Every Child a Reader Teacher
Ms Lopez
Spanish Teacher, Every Child a Counter Teacher
Mr Bennett
PE Lead
Mr Katsaris
Music Specialist
Miss Davies
PPA Cover
Miss Longden
Maths Intervention - Upper Phase
Mr Ahmad
ICT support
Ms Thurston
Learning Mentor
Miss Henderson
Children's Centre Manager
Ms Barnett
Breakfast + After School Club
Mrs Rankin
Breakfast Club
Ms Nzeyimana
After School Care
Miss Warsame
Children's Centre Creche Worker
Mrs Hill
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sharif
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Elmi
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Wood
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sandling
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Garden
School Business Manager
Miss McQueeney
Teaching School Manager
Miss Goodwin
Admin Officer