Meet the staff

Mr Siswick
Executive Headteacher
Miss Smith
Head of School
Miss Green
Deputy Head
Miss Linke
Deputy Head
Miss Rawal
Deputy Head
Miss Mathias
Deputy Head
Miss Lyri
Nursery Teacher
Ms Ivana Pears
Nursery Teaching Assistant
Ms McKenzie
Nursery Nurse
Mrs Bah
Nursery Teaching Assistant
Miss Bailey
Reception Teacher (RB), Leader of Learning for Phonics
Miss Willson
Reception Teaching Assistant (RW)
Mr Stanghon
Reception Teacher (RS), Leader of Learning for PSHCE and Eco lead
Mrs Baciu
Reception Teaching Assistant (RS)
Miss Cooney
Learning Support Assistant (RS)
Miss Brennan
Year 1 Teacher (1B), Lower Phase Leader
Miss McCooey
Year 1 Learning Support Assistant (1B)
Miss Waters
Year 1 Teaching Assistant (1B)
Mr Newman
Year 1 Teacher (1N), Leader of Learning for STEM
Mr Clay
Year 1 Learning Support Assistant (1N)
Miss Williams
Year 1 Teaching Assistant (1N)
Miss Snell
Year 2 Teacher (2S), Leader of Learning for Maths
Ms Patel
Year 2 Teaching Assistant (2S)
Miss Tara
Year 2 Teacher (2T), Leader of Learning for Art and DT
Miss Murphy
Year 2 Teaching Assistant (2T)
Miss French
Year 3 Teacher (3F), Leader of Learning for Writing
Miss Cusack
Year 3 Teacher (3C), Leader of Learning for Maths
Miss Leith
Trainee Teacher (3C)
Miss Reynolds
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Ms Mccusker
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss Shore
Year 4 Teacher (4S), Middle Phase Leader
Ms Monteiro
Year 4 Teacher (4M)
Mr Mathias
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mr Bruniges
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Miss Jones
Year 5 Teacher (5J), Leader of Learning for Reading
Miss Fitzpatrick
Year 5 Teacher (5F)
Mr Bizzell-Browning
Year 5 Learning Support Assistant
Miss Mogan
Year 6 Teacher (6M), Leader of Learning for STEM
Mrs Owens
Year 6 Teacher (6O), Upper Phase Leader
Mr Eastop
Upper Phase Teaching Assistant
Mrs Morina
Upper Phase Teaching Assistant
Miss Meyer
PPA teacher, Forest School Leader
Miss Holt
PPA teacher
Mr Kheir
Learning Mentor, Forest School Leader
Ms Thurston
Learning Mentor
Mr Keyte
SENCO
Ms Lopez
Spanish Teacher, Every Child a Counter Teacher
Mr Bennett
Leader of Learning for PE
Ms Zarvou
Leader of Learning for Music
Mr Ahmad
ICT support
Ms Barnett
Breakfast Club, After School Club
Mrs Rankin
Breakfast Club
Ms Nzeyimana
After School Care
Mrs Hill
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sharif
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Elmi
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Wood
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sandling
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Palser
Office Manager
Miss Goodwin
Admin Officer
Ms Gogo- Abite
Finance Officer
Miss Qi
Governance Officer
Mr Henry
Premises Officer