Meet the staff

Mr Siswick
Executive Headteacher
Miss Smith
Head of School
Mr Berry
Deputy Head
Miss Green
Deputy Head
Miss Linke
Deputy Head
Miss Warner-Smith
Deputy Head
Miss Rawal
Assistant Headteacher
Miss Hosker
Nursery teacher
Mrs Baciu
Nursery nurse
Ms McKenzie
Nursery nurse
Miss Brennan
Reception teacher (RB)
Miss Willson
Reception teaching assistant (RB)
Miss Meyer
Reception teacher (RM)
Mrs Bah
Reception teaching assistant (RM)
Mrs Thomson
Year 1 teacher (1T), Lower Phase Leader
Miss Hayman
Year 1 teaching assistant (1T)
Miss Ryall
Year 1 teacher (1R)
Miss Nyarko
Year 1 teaching assistant (1R)
Miss Williams
Year 1 teaching assistant (1R)
Ms Mathias
Year 2 teacher (2M), Middle Phase Leader
Miss Banks
Year 2 trainee teacher (2M)
Mrs Morina-Doljak
Year 2 teaching assistant
Miss Dedman
Year 2 teaching asistant (2M)
Ms Haddouch
Year 2 teaching assistant (2M)
Miss Innes
Year 2 teacher (2I)
Miss Frederick
Year 2 teaching assistant (2I)
Miss Pope
Year 2 teaching assistant (2I)
Miss Snell
Year 3 teacher (3S)
Miss Cusack
Year 3 teacher (3C)
Miss Murphy
Year 3 teaching assistant (3S & 3C)
Miss Holt
Year 4 teacher (4H)
Ms Leon Croes
Year 4 teaching assistant (4H)
Miss French
Year 4 teacher (4F)
Miss Cooney
Year 4 teaching assistant (4F)
Miss Shore
Year 5 teacher (5S), Cross Phase Leader
Miss Mogan
Year 5 trainee teacher (5S)
Mr Eastop
Year 5 teaching assistant (5S & 5J)
Miss Littlechild
Year 5 teaching assistant (5S)
Miss Johnstone
Year 5 teacher (5J)
Ms Bushell
Year 5 teaching assistant (5J)
Miss Menzies
Year 6 teacher (6M)
Miss Rawal
Year 6 teacher (6R)
Miss Reynolds
Year 6 teaching assistant (6R & 6M)
Ms Williams
Every Child a Reader teacher
Ms Lopez
Spanish teacher, Every Child a Counter teacher
Miss Joseph
PE teacher
Ms Wood
Music teacher
Ms Thurston
Learning mentor
Mr Kheir
Learning mentor Forest School leader
Mrs McIvor
SENCO
Miss Henderson
Children's Centre manager
Mr Lewis
Children's Centre outreach worker
Ms Marimo
Children's Centre + EYFS practitioner
Miss Warsame
Children's Centre creche worker
Miss McQueeney
Teaching school manager
Mrs Garden
School business manager
Mrs Hembry
HR officer
Miss Goodwin
Admin officer
Mr Ahmad
ICT support
Mr Martin
Premises officer
Ms Barnett
Breakfast + after school club
Mrs Rankin
Breakfast club
Ms Nzeyimana
After school care
Mrs Hill
Lunchtime supervisor
Mrs Sharif
Lunchtime supervisor
Mrs Elmi
Lunchtime supervisor
Miss Wood
Lunchtime supervisor
Mrs Sandling
Lunchtime supervisor